English (Citizenship and Immigration)
alert [correct]
OBS: Term used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
code d'alerte [correct, masculine noun]; alerte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.