English (General Vocabulary)
operated
CONT: twin-connected steel vacuum steam heating boilers operated by underfeed stokers
French (Vocabulaire général)
alimenté
CONT: fournaises à vapeur à vide jumelées alimentées par des chargeurs mécaniques