English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
shelter subsidy [correct]
CONT: Since September 1992, the shelter subsidy granted to all client households with at least one minor dependent child and high shelter costs also applies to households with a dependent child who has reached the age of majority and who is still in high school.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
subvention de logement [correct, feminine noun]; subvention au logement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis septembre 1992, la subvention au logement accordée à tous les ménages-bénéficiaires comprenant au moins un enfant mineur à charge et payant un loyer élevé, s'applique également aux ménages comprenant un enfant à charge majeur qui fréquente encore l'école secondaire.