English (Glass Manufacturing)
aluminising; aluminizing
OBS: aluminize: to coat (as glass) with a film of aluminum.
French (Fabrication du verre)
aluminisation [correct, feminine noun]; aluminiage [correct, feminine noun]; aluminure [correct, feminine noun]