English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
mission acceptance [correct, officially approved]; MA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mission acceptance; MA: designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
acceptation de la mission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acceptation de la mission; AM : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.