English (Birds)
Amazon
OBS: Any of numerous parrots of Amazona and related genera of Central and So. America
French (Oiseaux)
Amazone [feminine noun]
OBS: Perroquet américain répandu de l'Argentine au Mexique. (Famille des psittacidés)