English (Aircraft Airframe)
spar web [correct, standardized]; web of spar; wing outer spar web; sparweb
DEF: spar web: The shear carrying plate in a spar.
OBS: spar web: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
âme de longeron [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: âme de longeron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.