English (Trade Names; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
Ammate™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trade [name] for NH4 sulphamate, a phytocide that may be applied in water solution directly to the leaves or to exposed sapwood, or else introduced into the tree in its crystalline form.
OBS: Ammate™: A trademark of DuPont.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
Ammate [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Désherbant fabriqué à partir du sulfamate d'ammonium.
OBS: Il peut être utilisé sous forme liquide directement sur le feuillage ou injecté directement dans l'arbre sous forme de cristaux.
OBS: AmmateMC : Marque de commerce de la société DuPont.
Spanish (Nombres comerciales; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas)
ammate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El ammate es un preparado de tratamiento único, haciendo innecesaria la repetición durante varios años, por destruir las raíces en un 80 por ciento o más de las especies mezcladas.