English (Suspension (Mechanical Components); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
vibrasorber [officially approved]; vibration isolator [officially approved]
OBS: vibrasorber; vibration isolator: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Suspension (Composants mécaniques); Machines frigorifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
antivibrateur [masculine noun, officially approved]; amortisseur de vibration [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antivibrateur; amortisseur de vibration : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).