English (Botany)
quaking grass [correct]; common quaking grass [correct]; common quacking-grass [correct]; totter grass [correct]
OBS: A slow-growing, wintergreen grass largely restricted to unfertilised, often species-rich, grasslands.
French (Botanique)
brize intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]; brize moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; amourette [correct, feminine noun]; langue de femme [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Graminées.
Spanish (Botánica)
trémula [feminine noun]; cedacillo [masculine noun]