English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
exemplification [correct]
DEF: An official copy of a document made under the seal of a court or public functionary. (Jowitt's, p. 750)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
ampliation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ampliation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).