English (Military Administration; Supply (Military))
national procurement [correct, officially approved]; NP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: national procurement; NP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
approvisionnement national [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: approvisionnement national; AN : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.