English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology)
kinematic analysis [correct]
DEF: Analysis of the field of atmospheric flow.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie)
analyse cinématique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse du champ de l'écoulement atmosphérique.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología)
análisis cinemático [masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis del campo del flujo atmosférico.