English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
costing analysis [correct]
CONT: The information obtained from a rigorous costing analysis will help management make a well-justified case for its recommended course of action.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
analyse des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements obtenus au moyen d'une rigoureuse analyse des coûts aideront la direction à justifier comme il se doit le plan d'action qu'elle recommande.