English (Police; Criminology)
eyelit [correct]
OBS: Ridge characteristic in fingerprint.
French (Police; Criminologie)
anneau [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: anneau médian, latéral.
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
ojo [correct, masculine noun]