English (Kitchen Utensils)
cooking ring [correct]
CONT: But the round bottom is incompatible with a flat electric element. You can get around this problem by using a cooking ring that holds the wok steady above the element.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
anneau [masculine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez même utiliser [un wok à fond arrondi] sur une cuisinière électrique en le posant sur un anneau qui le maintient au-dessus de l'élément chauffant.