English (Dams and Causeways)
horizontal arch element; horizontal arch ring
French (Barrages et chaussées)
arc horizontal [masculine noun]; élément horizontal [masculine noun]; anneau horizontal [masculine noun]; anneau circulaire [masculine noun]