English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
ring drop handle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
anneau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; poignée type anneau [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.