English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Aeroindustry; Shipbuilding)
auxiliary power breaker [correct]; APB [correct]
French (Appareillage électrique; Constructions aéronautiques; Constructions navales)
disjoncteur de l'alimentation APU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; APB [officially approved]
OBS: disjoncteur de l'alimentation; APU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) opérations aériennes.