English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
transcortical sensory aphasia [correct]; TSA [correct]
CONT: Transcortical sensory aphasia (TSA) is characterized by impaired auditory comprehension with intact repetition and fluent speech ... The sparing of repetition distinguishes TSA from other receptive aphasias and agnosias, including Wernicke's aphasia and pure word deafness.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
aphasie transcorticale sensorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aphasie transcorticale sensorielle se reconnaît [...] par un discours fluent et une répétition préservée, mais aussi par une atteinte importante de la compréhension et la production de nombreuses paraphasies sémantiques et verbales.
OBS: Cette aphasie est très proche de l'aphasie de Wernicke. [Elle] présente un trait clinique évident, absent de l'aphasie de Wernicke, à savoir une certaine préservation de la répétition [...]