English (Chronology; Petrography)
Aphebian [correct, noun]
DEF: The lower part of the Proterozoic, between Archean and Helikian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Aphébien [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; Huronien [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Aphébien : [...] utiliser de préférence Huronien.