English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
apiculus [correct]
DEF: a small projection where the spore was attached to the basidium.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
apicule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pointe à la base de la spore par laquelle se fait l'attache au stérigmate.