English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
bone marrow aplasia [correct]
DEF: A relatively reduced number of hemopoietic cells in the bone marrow, generally due to toxic substances (benzene, insecticides), irradiation or infection (viral hepatitis, tuberculosis).
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
aplasie médullaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appauvrissement plus ou moins important de la moelle osseuse en cellules hématopoïétiques généralement dû à des substances toxiques (benzène, insecticides), à une irradiation ou à une infection (hépatite virale, tuberculose).
Spanish (Vértebras y médula)
aplasia medular [correct, feminine noun]