English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
aponeurosis [correct]; aponeurotic membrane
DEF: A white, flattened or ribbonlike tendinous expansion, usually serving to connect a muscle with the parts that it moves.
OBS: aponeurosis: English and Latin designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
aponévrose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aponévrose : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: aponeurosis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Músculos y tendones)
aponeurosis [correct, masculine noun]