English (Optical Telecommunications; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
intraoffice application
OBS: Links different equipment within a single office.
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Télécommunications optiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
application locale [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour relier différents équipements d'un même central.