English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
enforcement of an Act [correct]
OBS: enforcement of the Act: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
exécution d'une loi [correct, feminine noun]; application d'une loi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: exécution de la loi : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).