English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); Phraseology)
attainment of the intention and objects of an Act [correct]; proper working and better attainment of the objects of an Act [correct]; execution and working of an Act and the attainment of its intention and objects [correct]; proper working of an Act and better attainment of its objects [correct]; execution and working of an Act [correct]
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Phraséologie)
application d'une loi [correct, feminine noun]