English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water yield [correct]; water crop [correct]; runout [correct, noun]
DEF: Total runoff from a drainage basin through surface channels and aquifers.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
apport d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale d'eau écoulée d'un bassin versant par son réservoir de surface et ses nappes souterraines.