English (General Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
value-free approach [correct]
CONT: A statistical interpretation of significance represents a relatively value-free approach based on isolating man-induced perturbations (impacts) from natural variation.
French (Vocabulaire général; Études et analyses environnementales)
approche objective [feminine noun]