English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
sissy bar [correct]
DEF: A narrow invented U-shaped bar rising from behind the seat of a motorcycle or bicycle that is designed to support a driver or passenger.
French (Motos et motoneiges)
appui-dos [masculine noun]; dossier surélevé [masculine noun]