English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
responsible staffing officer [correct]; RSO [correct]
DEF: An employee who is accountable for the conduct of a particular staffing action.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
agent de dotation responsable [correct, masculine noun]; ADR [correct, masculine noun]; agent du personnel responsable [masculine noun]; agent de dotation en personnel responsable [masculine noun]
DEF: Employé qui doit rendre des comptes de l'exécution d'une opération de dotation en personnel donnée.