English (Statistical Methods; Econometrics; National and International Economics; Statistics)
seasonally adjusted [correct, adjective]; seasonally corrected [correct, adjective]; deseasonalized [correct]
CONT: [in mid-1967] in the Netherlands, seasonally adjusted unemployment rose from about 0.1 per cent to about 2.5 per cent of the total labor force.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Économétrie; Économie nationale et internationale; Statistique)
désaisonnalisé [correct, adjective]; corrigé des variations saisonnières [correct, adjective]; corrigé des fluctuations saisonnières [correct, adjective]; après désaisonnalisation [correct]
CONT: Désaisonnalisé se dit d'un indice statistique corrigé des variations saisonnières.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Econometría; Economía nacional e internacional; Estadística)
desestacionalizado [correct]; corregidas las variaciones estacionales
OBS: Ajustado para tomar en cuenta las variaciones estacionales.