English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
storage-ability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Property of an item which preserves its reliability, life and serviceability during its storage or shipping.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
aptitude au stockage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique essentielle d'un élément lui permettant de conserver sa fiabilité, sa durée de vie et son aptitude à l'emploi au cours de son stockage ou de son expédition.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.