English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
supplier quality assurance [correct]; SQA [correct]
CONT: Supplier quality assurance (SQA) - Documented agreement between two parties to supply a product/material or deliver a service, in accordance with the conditions set out in the SQA.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
assurance-qualité des fournisseurs [correct, feminine noun]; AQF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Assurance-qualité des fournisseurs (AQF) - entente documentée entre deux parties pour fournir un produit, des matériaux ou un service, conformément aux conditions établies dans l'AQF.