English (Aquaculture; Fish)
aquarium [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a container[,] such as a glass tank[,] in which living aquatic animals or plants are kept.
OBS: aquarium: The plural forms are "aquariums" and "aquaria."
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
aquarium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir de verre, de matière transparente, dans lequel on entretient des plantes et des animaux aquatiques.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
acuario [correct, masculine noun]; acuárium [correct, masculine noun]; aquárium [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Recipiente[, usualmente de vidrio transparente,] acondicionado para mantener vivos plantas o animales acuáticos.
OBS: acuario; acuárium; aquárium: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "acuario" es la adaptación plena al español de la voz latina "aquarium" y resulta más recomendable que "acuárium". [...] no se considera válida la semiadaptación "aquárium".