English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
watery [correct, standardized]
DEF: Having a high water content.
OBS: watery: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
aqueux [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: Ayant une teneur en eau élevée.
OBS: aqueux : Le terme au féminin (aqueuse) et la définition ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
acuoso [correct]
DEF: Que tiene un alto contenido de agua.