English (Aquaculture)
freshwater aquaculture [correct]
DEF: The cultivation of aquatic organisms where the end product is raised in fresh water ...
OBS: [Earlier] stages of the life cycle of these species may be spent in brackish waters or marine waters.
French (Aquaculture)
aquaculture d'eau douce [correct, feminine noun]; aquaculture en eau douce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élevage d'organismes aquatiques où le produit final est cultivé en eau douce […]
OBS: [Les] phases précédentes du cycle vital de ces espèces peuvent se passer en eau saumâtre ou en eau marine.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
acuicultura de agua dulce [feminine noun]