English (Skating)
side-by-side spiral [correct]; arabesque spiral [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
arabesque côte à côte [correct, feminine noun]; spirales arabesques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.