English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
arachnodactyly [correct]; spider fingers [correct, plural]
DEF: A condition characterized by abnormal length and slenderness of the fingers and toes.
OBS: The term "arachnodactyly" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
arachnodactylie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur et minceur anormales des doigts et des orteils.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
aracnodactilia [correct, feminine noun]