English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Sawing)
cutting off [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Single-end tenoning machines with several spindles.
OBS: cutting off: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Sciage du bois)
arasement [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Tenonneuses simples à plusieurs broches.
OBS: arasement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Aserradura de la madera)
enrasado