English (Handball)
court referee [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Handball)
arbitre de champ [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Balonmano)
juez principal [correct, masculine noun]; árbitro de cancha [correct, masculine noun]