English (History of Technology; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
clock reel
French (Histoire des techniques; Tissage (Industries du textile))
mécanisme à dents [masculine noun]; dispositif compte-tours [masculine noun]; arbre à cames [masculine noun]
OBS: d'un dévidoir.