English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
cardan shaft
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
arbre à cardan [masculine noun]; arbre à la cardan [masculine noun]; arbre à joints de cardan [masculine noun]