English (Botany)
crab's eye [correct]; jequerity [correct]; precatory bean [correct]; rosary pea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Botanique)
arbre à chapelet [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; liane réglisse [correct, feminine noun]; cascavelle [correct, feminine noun]; abrus à chapelet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: arbre à chapelet : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Melia azedarach.
Spanish (Botánica)
regaliz de las Antillas [masculine noun]; regaliz de América [masculine noun]; jequirití [masculine noun]; abro de cuentas [masculine noun]