English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
drive spindle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: drive spindle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
arbre d'entraînement [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: arbre d'entraînement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
árbol de transmisión [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.