English (Helicopters (Military))
fan drive shaft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fan drive shaft: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
arbre d'entraînement ventilateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arbre d'entraînement ventilateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.