English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
weed tree [correct]; cull tree; undesirable tree
DEF: Any tree of a species having little or no economic value on the site in question.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
arbre rebut [correct, masculine noun]; arbre indésirable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre d'une espèce qui a peu de valeur.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
árbol inútil [correct, masculine noun]; árbol de calidad inferior [masculine noun]