English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Wood Sawing; Plywood)
driving shaft [correct, standardized]
OBS: driving shaft: term standardized by ISO.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
arbre de renvoi [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
OBS: arbre de renvoi : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos); Aserradura de la madera; Madera contrachapada)
grupo de reenvío [masculine noun]