English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
output shaft [correct, officially approved]; power output shaft
OBS: output shaft: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
arbre de sortie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arbre de sortie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.