English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
blower shaft [correct]
CONT: Impellers are mounted on the blower shaft, which is coupled to a standard shaft motor.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
arbre de ventilateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arbre de ventilateur : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique.