English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Architecture)
archway [correct]
DEF: An arched entrance.
DEF: The passageway under an arch.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Architecture)
arcade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture libre délimitée par un arc et par ses supports latéraux.