English (Optical Glass)
browbar [correct, standardized]
OBS: browbar: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: browbar: term related to rimless and semi-rimless spectacle mounts.
French (Verres d'optique)
arcade [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: arcade : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: arcade : terme relatif aux montures pour lunettes non cerclées et semi-cerclées.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
semiaro [correct, masculine noun]; medio aro [correct, masculine noun]; semi aro [correct, masculine noun]