English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
competency architecture [correct]
CONT: Job competency profiles (JCPs) describe the generic work descriptions in behavioural terms. They reflect the input of a "think tank" of competency experts from across government who developed the competency architecture as well as subject matter experts in each of the IT work streams who participated in expert panels and focus group discussions to identify the competencies for each profile.
OBS: competency architecture: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
architecture de compétences [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les profils de compétences d'emploi (PCE) précisent les descriptions de travail génériques en termes de comportements. Ils sont le fruit de la réflexion de spécialistes des compétences de l'ensemble du gouvernement, qui ont mis au point l'architecture de compétences, et d'experts de chaque famille de travail de la TI, qui ont participé à des groupes d'experts et des discussions en vue de définir les compétences de chaque profil.
OBS: architecture de compétences : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.