English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators; Data Banks and Databases; Programming Languages)
scalable architecture [correct]; SPARC [correct, see observation]; scalable processor architecture [correct]; evolutionary architecture [correct]
OBS: See G. Schussel's Seminar "Computing Architectures for the 90's" held in Toronto (October 1990). See also "scalable software architecture".
OBS: SPARC is also a trademark of SPARC International, Inc.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Banques et bases de données; Langages de programmation)
architecture évolutive [correct, feminine noun]; architecture à la carte [correct, feminine noun]; architecture à géométrie variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Architecture à géométrie variable incluant, sur demande, des processeurs d'exploitation générale, de puissants processeurs de calcul arithmétique ou vectoriel et des processeurs IA, l'ensemble étant fédéré par une interface utilisateur unique.