English (Painting (Arts); Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
turn-over edge [correct]
DEF: The edge of a painting where the canvas is turned over the auxiliary support.
French (Peinture (Arts); Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
arête de toile [correct, feminine noun]; arête de châssis [correct, feminine noun]; arête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bord de l'œuvre où la toile est repliée sur le support auxiliaire.